Patents


Data updated during 15th Nov - 30th Nov

Academic Year
Select IIT
Academic Year : 2018-2019
Campus NameAcademic YearNumber of Patents
filed in this
Academic Year
Number of Patents
granted in this
Academic Year
URL
with
details
Annual Report
Reference-page No.
Uploaded Date
IIT Kharagpur2018-2019778-2019-11-18
IIT Bombay
IIT Madras2018-201919545-2019-11-19
IIT Kanpur2018-2019472454-572019-12-20
IIT Delhi2018-20197523-2019-12-23
IIT Guwahati2018-2019250-2019-11-29
IIT Roorkee2018-2019253205-2062019-11-26
IIT Bhubaneswar2018-201930-2020-01-29
IIT Hyderabad2018-201980-2019-11-19
IIT Patna2018-201960-2019-11-29
IIT Gandhinagar2018-201950-2018-11-12
IIT Jodhpur
IIT Ropar2018-201991-2019-12-19
IIT Indore2018-201910-2019-02-19
IIT Mandi2018-201962-2019-11-15
IIT (BHU) Varanasi2018-2019440-2020-01-01
IIT Palakkad2018-201900-2019-10-16
IIT Tirupati2018-201910-2020-05-07
IIT (ISM) Dhanbad2018-201951-2019-11-26
IIT Bhilai
IIT Goa
IIT Jammu
IIT Dharwad

© IIT Council All Rights Reserved

Copyright © 2020, www.iitsystem.ac.in. Theme by IIT Kanpur
Unable to open file!